【点击加入湖北成考网QQ群】
离2017湖北成人高考时间剩:
推荐院校中南财经政法大学| 武汉科技大学| 华中师范大学| 华中农业大学| 华中科技大学| 武汉大学| 江汉大学| 湖北大学|湖北二师师范学院|武汉纺织大学
热门院校湖北经济学院| 湖北中医药大学| 湖北工业大学| 武汉工程大学| 武汉轻工大学| 湖北师范学院| 湖北医药学院| 湖北经济学院|长江大学| 武汉工学院

2016年湖北成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)

整编:湖北成人高考网 发表时间2016-09-18 浏览:25027次

>>>2016年湖北成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案[汇总]<<<


湖北2016年成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)
 

 完型填空   Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次评估报告的综合报告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府间气候变化专门委员会(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.   The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.   (1)、   A:if   B:whether   C:when   D:which   答案: A   (2)、   A:because   B:as   C:while   D:when   答案: B   (3)、   A:economics   B:economical   C:economy   D:economic   答案: D   (4)、   A:speed   B:rate   C:pace   D:rhythm   答案: C   (5)、   A:rising   B:rise   C:raise   D:raising   答案: B   (6)、   A:with   B:to   C:from   D:in   答案: A   (7)、   A:being increased   B:increased   C:increase   D:increasing   答案: D   (8)、   A:history   B:historical   C:historic   D:historically   答案: B   (9)、   A:necessary   B:inevitable   C:essential   D:basic   答案: C   (10)、   A:that   B:of which   C:who   D:what   答案: A

湖北成教网微信

湖北成人高考时间安排

一般是10月份第三个星期六、星期天


10月22日 10月23日
语文 外语
数学(文科)
数学(理科)
史地(高起本文科)
理化(高起本理科)


10月22日 10月23日
政治 大学语文、高等数学
外语

中南财大成教[荐]

市场营销、工商管理、行政管理、金融学、会计学、法学 中南财经政法大学自考

武汉科技大学成教[荐]

冶金工程、机械工程自动化、电子信息工程、工商管理 武汉科技大学自考

华中师范大学成教[荐]

英语专业、工商管理、电子商务、会计等 华中师范大学自考

湖北大学成教[荐]

会计、经济管理、旅游管理、法律实务、英语等 湖北大学自考

武汉理工大学成教[荐]

土木工程、建筑学、航海技术、采矿工程交通运输等 武汉理工大学自考

武汉大学成教[荐]

冶金工程、机械工程自动化、电子信息工程、工商管理 武汉大学自考

湖北成考网老师微信
齐乐娱乐手机版